Jai Telangana
Mana Telangana Koti Ratanala Veena

ACHAMPET Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Dr.Vamshi Krishna INC P.Ramulu TDP
1999 115.16 69.06 P.ramulu 54.95 TDP Dr.c.krishnaiah Alias Dr.c. Vamshi Krishna 43.8 INC
1994 105.6 71.6 P. Ramulu 68.93 TDP Devarapaga Kirankumar 23.71 INC
1989 97.04 82.09 D. Kiran Kumar 49.94 INC P. Mahendranath 47.05 TDP
1985 73.9 65.91 P. Mahendranath 70.09 TDP Jayanthi 22.45 INC
1983 67.37 68.47 Mahendranath Puttapaga 55.7 IND Kiran Kumar D. 40.03 INC
1978 63.83 69.56 R.m.manohar 48.64 INC(I) Puttapaga Radhakrishna 33.56 JNP

 

NAGARKURNOOL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Dr.Nagam Janardhan Reddy TDP Kuchakulla Damodar Reddy TRS
1999 118.2 66.85 Dr.nagam Janardhan Reddy 54.66 TDP Kuchakulla Damodhar Reddy 26.9 IND
1994 106.02 66.89 Dr. Nagam Janardhan Reddy 68.44 TDP Mohan Goud Vanga 20.92 INC
1989 101.62 67.89 Mohan Goud Vagna 46.53 INC Gopal Reddy Dyapa 26.66 TDP
1985 82.63 67.59 N. Janardhan Reddy 47.79 TDP V. N. Goud 29.72 INC
1983 70.84 66.97 V. N. Goud 32.26 INC N. Janardhan Reddy 32.19 IND
1978 65.41 64.91 Srinivasa Rao 29.19 INC(I) Goud V.n. 27.05 INC

 

KALWAKURTHI Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 YADMA KISTA REDDY INC ACHARI THALLOJU BJP
1999 132.23 70.44 G.jaipal Yadav 49.9 TDP Kista Reddy Yadma 47.25 INC
1994 125.01 74.43 Kista Reddy Yedma 31.92 IND Gopal Reddy D. 30.89 IND
1989 111.88 72.37 Chittaranjan Dass 50.94 INC Nandamoori Taraka Ramarao 47.59 TDP
1985 86.64 67.87 J. Chittaranjandas 43.92 INC Lingareddy Dyapa 32.78 JNP
1983 83.02 73.97 Jaipal Reddy S. 57.49 JNP Rukma Reddy 35.69 INC
1978 78.56 75.7 S.jaipal Reddy 47.96 JNP Kamala Kantha Rao Kayithi 30.4 INC

 

SHADNAGAR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Dr.P.SHANKAR RAO INC BAKKANI NARSIMULU TDP
1999 121.15 71.62 Dr.p.shanker Rao 48.82 INC Dr. Balu.s 43.6 BJP
1994 110.27 73.87 Bakkani Narsimulu 68.26 TDP Shanker Rao P. 25.39 INC
1989 95.39 70.12 Shankar Rao P. 53.2 INC Indira 43.62 TDP
1985 71.92 65.31 M. Indira 54 TDP B. Kistaiah 44 INC
1983 65.67 68.28 Shankar Rao 50.16 INC Puttapaga Radhakrishna 45.58 IND
1978 59.47 67.97 Kistaiah Bheeshva 53.25 INC(I) Bangaru Laxman 36.33 JNP

 

JADCHERLA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Charlakola Laxma Reddy TRS M.Chandra Shekar TDP
1999 114.49 70.06 M.chandra Shekar 45.45 TDP Mohd. Allaji 22.8 INC
1994 104.16 72.46 Satyanarayana 71.93 TDP Pedda Narasappa 18.76 INC
1989 92.15 68.58 Sudhakar Reddy 48.66 INC M. Krishna Reddy 47.45 TDP
1985 72.06 65.68 M. Krishna Reddy 54.25 TDP N. Narasappa 34 INC
1983 63.39 63.95 Krishna Reddy 51.73 IND N. Narasappa 42.27 INC
1978 58.18 65.69 N.narasappa 58.26 INC(I) Raghunandan Reddy 26.66 JNP

MAHBUBNAGAR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Puli Veeranna IND P.Chandra Sekhar TDP
1999 122.67 62.1 Chandra Sekhar 43.39 TDP Puli Veeranna 37.71 INC
1994 104.49 62.66 Chandra Sekar 58.55 TDP Puli Veeranna 24.18 INC
1989 97.95 66.03 Puli Veeranna 51.95 INC Chandrasekhar 45.52 TDP
1985 79.09 64.56 Chandra Sekhar 57.17 TDP G. Sahadev 39.84 INC
1983 66.13 63.19 P. Chandra Shekar 43.79 IND M. A. Shukoor 31 INC
1978 49.43 59.94 M.ram Reddy 49.69 INC(I) K.k.reddy 25.72 JNP

 

WANAPARTHY Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Dr.G.Chinna Reddy INC KANDOOR LAVANYA TDP
1999 133.13 67.3 Dr.g.chinna Reddy 50.73 INC Chandra Sekar Reddy Ravula 48.12 TDP
1994 112.43 65.48 Chandra Sheker Reddy 57.12 TDP Dr. G. Chinna Reddy 37.13 INC
1989 105.79 65.68 G. Chinna Reddy 62.56 INC A. Balakrishnaiah 34.76 TDP
1985 77.34 59.15 Balakrishnaiah 57.22 TDP G. Chinna Reddy 42.11 INC
1983 75.25 64.54 Balakistaiah 42.39 IND Jayaramulu M. 36.95 INC
1978 64.39 61.79 Jaya Ramula 48.51 INC(I) Balakishtaiah 40.66 JNP

KOLLAPUR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Jupally Krishna Rao IND Katikaneni Madhusudhana Rao TDP
1999 113.79 66.96 Jupally Krishna Rao 49.32 INC K.madhusudhan Rao 44.54 TDP
1994 103.29 69.77 Katikeneni Madhusudhan Rao 55.11 TDP Kotha Ramchander Rao 21.74 INC
1989 101.05 72.28 Kotha Ramchandra Rao 50.33 INC Suravaram Sudhakar Reddy 40.72 CPI
1985 83.75 69.56 Kotha Venkateswer Rao 49.88 INC S. Sudhakar Reddy 46.85 CPI
1983 85.55 77.75 Venkateswar Rao Kotha 46.67 INC Vangur Krishna Reddy 31.56 IND
1978 73.81 76.24 Kotha Venkateshwar Rao 50.26 INC Kondagari Ranga Dasu 29.97 JNP

ALAMPUR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Challa Venkatrami Reddy IND Vavilala Suneetha TDP
1999 103.51 65.59 R.ravindranath Reddy 53.63 BJP Kothakota Prakash Reddy 23.35 INC
1994 98.7 66.69 Kothakota Prakasha Reddy 35.05 TDP D. Vishnuvardhan Reddy 33.02 INC
1989 92.19 66.05 Ravula Ravindernath Reddy 54.95 BJP Rajani Babu (t) 43.12 INC
1985 76.31 65.2 Ravindranath Reddy 50.79 BJP B. Anasuyamma 34.44 INC
1983 74.93 69.07 Rajini Babu 49.46 IND T. Laxmi Sarojini Devi 45.38 INC
1978 68.97 71.92 Ram Bhupal Reddy 35.85 JNP T.rajani Babu 35.66 IND

 

GADWAL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Aruna.D.K SP Ghattu Bheemudu TDP
1999 125.98 67.63 Ghattu Bheemudu 39.61 TDP Smt. D.k. Aruna 35.84 INC
1994 118.1 70.72 Bharat Simha Reddy 62.65 IND D.k. Samarasimha Reddy 34.24 INC
1989 104.1 67.42 D. K. Samarasimhareddy 53.26 INC Venktrami Reddy 42.6 TDP
1985 82.26 64.47 N. Gopala Reddy 47.77 TDP D. K. Samarasimha Reddy 47.66 INC
1983 74.95 68.64 D. K. Samarasimha Reddy 50.02 INC Paga Pulla Reddy 43.73 IND
1978 66.49 64.9 D.k.sqatya Reddy 54.76 JNP Paga Pullu Reddy 26.29 INC

AMARCHINTA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Salguti Swarna Sudhakar INC K.Dayakar Reddy TDP
1999 127.22 70.24 K.dayakar Reddy 57.64 TDP K.veera Reddy 39.21 INC
1994 112.19 68.55 Dayakaru Reddy 64.13 TDP Veera Reddy 23.21 IND
1989 105.56 67.86 Veerareddy 52.11 INC Dayakar Reddy 45.31 TDP
1985 84.64 65.86 Rafic Mehdi Khan 54.85 TDP Veera Reddy 39.05 INC
1983 78.85 70.81 Ismailu Mohammad 53.91 IND Veera Reddy 38.67 INC
1978 72.3 67.62 Veera Reddy 49.52 INC(I) Som Bhopal 41.94 JNP

 

MAKTHAL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Chittem Narsi Reddy INC Nagurao Namaji BJP
1999 108.43 64.56 Y.yella Reddy 53.74 TDP Chittem Narsi Reddy 41.55 INC
1994 94.55 65.19 Yella Reddy 44.67 TDP Nagu Rao 25.66 BJP
1989 85.72 60.55 Chitlem Narsi Reddy 53.98 JD G. Narsimulu Naidu 43.55 IND
1985 71.97 61.62 Chittam Narsireddy 64.77 JNP G. Narsimulu Naidu 27.88 INC
1983 64.69 62.18 G. Narasimhulu Naidu 44.26 INC Yelkoti Yella Reddy 34.35 JNP
1978 65.42 65.31 Narsimlu 46.81 INC(I) Narsi Reddy C. 38.66 JNP

KODANGAL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Gurunath Reddy INC Smt. N. M.Anuradha TDP
1999 112.33 69.8 Gurnath Reddy 55.3 INC Smt.d.sharada 42.59 TDP
1994 104.14 72.12 Nandaram Venkataiah 55.17 TDP Gurunath Reddy 38.94 INC
1989 98.7 71.59 Gurnath Reddy 56.37 INC Ratanlal Lahoti 34.19 TDP
1985 79.51 67.45 N. Vw\enkataiah 54.81 TDP Gurunath Reddy 41.13 INC
1983 71.45 69.86 Gurunath Reddy 48.84 INC Nandaram Venkataiah 43.98 IND
1978 64.79 66.68 Gurunath Reddy 36.86 IND Chinna Veeranna (puli) 30.88 INC(I)

TANDUR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Malkud Narayan Rao INC Patnam Mahender Reddy TDP
1999 120.01 74.92 Dr. P. Mahender Reddy 52.18 TDP M. Manik Rao 41.38 INC
1994 106 73.15 Patnam Mahender Reddy 40.15 TDP M. Narayana Rao 30.21 INC
1989 100.17 74.25 M. Chandra Shaker 50.16 INC Pasaram Shanth Kumar 39.04 TDP
1985 75.71 69.85 M. Chandra Sekhar 57.45 INC Sirigiripeta Balappa 38.34 TDP
1983 67.5 71.41 M. Manik Rao 57.11 INC Sirgirpet Sai Reddy 29.26 IND
1978 65.85 76.71 M. Manik Rao 63.81 INC(I) Sirigiripet Reddy 34.43 JNP

VICARABAD Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 A.Chendra Shekar TRS Madhura Veni TDP
1999 116.55 73.34 A. Chandra Sekhar 45.25 TDP Smt. Madhura Veni 45.07 INC
1994 103.56 72.87 A. Chandra Sheker 59.51 TDP Begari Sanjeeva Rao 31.78 IND
1989 91.26 68.01 A. Chandra Shekar 47.44 TDP Tirmalaiah 42.91 INC
1985 69.6 65.75 A. Chandra Sekhar 56.4 TDP Devadas 26.55 IND
1983 60.4 64.46 K. R. Krishna Swamy 38.03 INC Devadas 29.48 IND
1978 56.98 65.84 V. B. Thirmalayya 56.85 INC(I) Devadasu 34.84 JNP

PARGI Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Koppula Harishwar Reddy TDP Kumtom Ram Reddy TCP
1999 128.44 71.84 Koppula Harishwar Reddy 48.79 TDP Kamatham Ram Reddy 41.82 INC
1994 114.94 73.37 Koppula Harishwar Reddy 60.98 TDP Kamatam Ram Reddy 29.77 INC
1989 106.26 71.98 Kamatam Ram Reddy 51.56 INC Koppula Harishwar Reddy 47.43 TDP
1985 79.06 64.66 Koppula Harishwa Reddy 70.18 TDP Ahmed Shareef 27.86 INC
1983 69.5 63.64 Ahmed Shareef (s/o Abdul Gani) 38.23 INC Koppala Harishwara Reddy 38.14 IND
1978 70.76 69.07 Ahmed Shareef 47.72 INC(I) K. Ram Reddy 35.13 INC

CHEVELLA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Patlolla Sabitha INC Sama Bhoopal Reddy TDP
1999 151.13 73.56 Indra Reddy .p 48.47 INC Kichennagari Laxma Reddy 41.88 TDP
1994 127.86 72.46 Indra Reddy Patlolla 68.57 TDP P. Pandu 16.72 INC
1989 116.45 72.25 Patlolla Indra Reddy 51.23 TDP Kondakalla Kantha Reddy 42.74 INC
1985 92.49 76.01 Patlolla Indra Reddy 71.04 TDP K. Vikram Kumar Reddy 27.21 INC
1983 77.43 73.11 Konda Lakxhma Reddy 40.25 INC P. Indra Reddy 38.77 LKD
1978 70.88 74.5 Chirag Pratap Lingam 37.92 JNP T. R. Anandam 30.18 INC(I)

IBRAHIMPATNAM Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Masku Narsimha CPM Narra Ravi Kumar TDP
1999 124.8 77.05 Kondru Pushpa Leela 42.77 TDP Alturi Gangaram Krishna 37.51 INC
1994 113.69 76.71 Kondigari Ramulu 55.29 CPM K. Satyanarayana 28.3 INC
1989 102.96 74.78 Kondigari Ramulu 50.38 CPM A. G. Krishna 46.14 INC
1985 77.6 70.81 K. Satyanarayana 68.5 TDP M. B. Satyanaryana 29.04 INC
1983 70.98 74.25 A. G. Krishna 48.3 INC K. Satyanarayana 29.46 IND
1978 67.44 76.23 Sumitra Devi 57.3 INC(I) K. R. Krishna Swami 21.29 JNP

MUSHEERABAD Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Nayini Narsimha Reddy TRS DR. K.Laxman BJP
1999 129.14 54.65 Dr K Laxman 55.3 BJP M.kodanda Reddy 40.92 INC
1994 93.14 54.55 M. Kodanda Reddy 35.92 INC N. Narsimha Reddy 30.53 JD
1989 88.6 55.82 M. Kobdand Reddy 48.47 INC Naini Narsimha Reddy 34.11 JD
1985 78.89 55.13 N. Narasimha Reddy 49.33 JNP K. Prakash Gaud 35.21 INC
1983 72.88 53.64 S. Rajeswar 27.56 IND N. Narsimha Reddy 27.13 JNP
1978 62.93 65.51 Narsimha Reddy 40.92 JNP T. Anjiah 37.41 INC(I)

HIMAYATNAGAR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 G.Kishan Reddy BJP Govind Giri TRS
1999 121.12 56.4 C. Krishna Yadav 60.71 TDP V Hanumanta Rao 35.85 INC
1994 88.25 49.89 C. Krishna Yadav 31.97 TDP Ale Narendra 31.89 BJP
1989 87.61 56.66 Hanumantha Rao 54.37 INC Ale Narendra 42.01 BJP
1985 71.92 53.52 Ale Narendra 54.89 BJP K. Prabhakar Reddy 26.2 INC
1983 59.75 48.13 G. Narayana Rao (goud) 30.58 IND B. Damodar 25.64 BJP
1978 53.44 60.43 Lakshmi Kantama 44.88 JNP Kodati Raj Mallu 37.78 INC(I)

SANATHNAGAR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 MARRI SHASHIDHAR REDDY INC S. RAJESHWAR TDP
1999 107.2 54.95 S Rajeswar 55.57 TDP Marri Shashidhar Reddy 40.61 INC
1994 85.09 55.34 M. Shashidhar Reddy 36.76 INC Sripati Rajeshwar 29.41 TDP
1989 85.06 60.86 M. Chenna Reddy 57.91 INC S. Rajeshwar 37.51 TDP
1985 62.62 51.44 S. Rajeshwar 52.61 TDP P. L. Srinivas 38.03 INC
1983 68.52 56.98 Katragadda Prasuna 48.52 IND S. Ramdass 28.95 INC
1978 60.67 63.55 Ramdass S. 38.99 INC(I) Bhaskara Rao N. V. 36.03 CPM

SECUNDERABAD Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 T.PADMA RAO TRS TALASANI SRINIVAS YADAV TDP
1999 129.19 54.55 Talasani Srinivas Yadav 61.25 TDP Smt.mary Ravindranath 32.21 INC
1994 97.5 52.09 Talasani Srinivas Yadav 47.29 TDP Mary Ravindranath 25.96 INC
1989 90.19 55.04 Mary Ravindra Nath 52.71 INC Alladi Raj Kumar 39.38 TDP
1985 71.03 52.02 Alladi P. Raj Kumar 59.17 TDP Gouri Shanker 30.77 INC
1983 70.49 52.19 M. Krishna Rao 48.09 IND K. Keshava Rao 22 INC
1978 57.57 61.43 L. Narayana 39.04 JNP T. D. Gowri Shanker 24.54 INC(I)

KHAIRATABAD Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 P JANARDHANA REDDY INC K VIJAYA RAMA RAO TDP
1999 318.24 53.65 K. Vijaya Rama Rao 49.97 TDP P.janardhana Reddy 46.71 INC
1994 208.85 55.04 P. Janardhana Reddy 48.63 INC B. Vijaya Kumar 33.99 TDP
1989 165.73 56.38 P. Janaradhana Reddy 54.46 INC M. Narayana Swamy 30.41 TDP
1985 97.19 53.67 P. Janardhan Reddy 48.31 INC N. Mohan Reddy 42.19 TDP
1983 89.1 57.05 M. Ramchander Rao 41.57 IND Janardhan Reddy 26.97 INC
1978 60.9 63.35 Janardhan Reddy 41.06 INC(I) Narender Ale 39.96 JNP

SECUNDERABAD CANTONMENT Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 G.SAYANNA TDP RAVULA ANJAIAH TRS
1999 172.67 51.59 G Sayanna 56.68 TDP D. B. Devender 38.86 INC
1994 121.1 52.41 G. Sayanna 39.99 TDP D. Narsing Rao 36.94 INC
1989 99.93 56.77 D. Narsinga Rao 58.01 INC N. A. Krishna 34.26 TDP
1985 67.76 51.2 S. Satyanarayana 53.32 TDP B. Machender Rao 42.93 INC
1983 60.52 50.91 N. A. Krishna 43.79 IND B. Machinder Rao 28.47 INC
1978 41.42 55.4 B. Machinder Rao 39.56 JNP Muthu Swamy 38.65 INC(I)

MALAKPET Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Malreddy Ranga Reddy INC Manchireddy Kishan Reddy TDP
1999 232.25 56.32 Indrasena Reddy Nallu 53.24 BJP Sudheer Kumar P 31.16 INC
1994 168.27 55.43 M. Ranga Reddy 32.91 TDP Indrasena Reddy Nallu 28.93 BJP
1989 151.01 60.93 P. Sudhir Kumar 43.44 INC M. Indra Sena Reddy 35.89 BJP
1985 109.59 66.41 N. Indra Sena Reddy 53.38 BJP Nandendla Bahskara Reddy 36.89 IND
1983 83.13 59.7 Indrasena Reddy 27 BJP Kandala Prabhakar Reddy 23.8 INC
1978 63.81 62.03 Kandala Prabhakar Reddy 40.88 JNP B. Sarojini Pulla Reddy 39.07 INC(I)

 ASAFNAGAR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Mohd Andul Muneem Haji Sait AIMIM D Nagender TDP
1999 99.81 53.53 D. Nagender 42.9 INC Mohammed Virasat Rasool Khan 22.14 AIMIM
1994 77 51.58 D. Nagender 28.26 INC Md. Vizarath Rasool Khan 25.67 MBT
1989 86.54 57.49 Syed Sajjad 48.02 MIM D.nagender 37.66 INC
1985 66.92 59.72 Mohd. Vizarat Rasool Khan 52.45 IND M. Sridhar Reddy 33.78 TDP
1983 64.22 55.22 Afzal Shareef 45.99 IND B. Krishna 23.07 INC
1978 55.81 58.22 B. Krishna 34.31 INC(I) Syed Vicaruddin 29.33 JNP

 MAHARAJGUNJ Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 M.MUKESH INC PREM SINGH RATHORE BJP
1999 66.96 62.37 Prem Singh Rathore 50.73 BJP M.mukesh 45.63 INC
1994 54.25 57 P. Ramaswamy 26.71 BJP M. Mukesh 26.34 IND
1989 58.31 62.46 M. Mukesh 51.43 INC Bandaru Dattarreya 46.8 BJP
1985 46.71 54.56 G. Narayan Rao 53.42 TDP Lalita Rao Yadav 30.75 INC
1983 49.46 54.08 P. Rama Swamy 36.71 IND Shiv Pershad 29.44 INC
1978 51.63 62.62 Shiv Pershad 45.09 INC(I) Badri Vishal Pitti 44.56 JNP

KARWAN Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 MD MUQTADA KHAN AIMIM BADDAM BAL REDDY BJP
1999 175.38 61.76 Syed Sajjad 44.66 AIMIM G. Kishan Reddy 36.94 BJP
1994 148.16 62.67 Baddam Bal Reddy 42.14 BJP Syed Sajjad 32.95 MIM
1989 165.3 67.6 Baddam Bal Reddy 45.25 BJP Baqer Aga 43.36 MIM
1985 93.1 74.64 B. Bal Reddy 50.79 BJP Mohd. Virasat Rasool Khan 40.13 IND
1983 73.1 64.87 Baqer Agha 45.58 IND Nand Kishore 32.05 BJP
1978 47.2 55.79 Shiv Lal 37.33 INC(I) Gulam Ghouse Khan 27.44 IND

YAKUTPURA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 MUMTAZ AHMED KHAN AIMIM MOHAMMED ABDUL GANI MBT
1999 137.89 69.35 Mumtaz Ahmed Khan 48.07 AIMIM Majidullah Khan (alias) Farhatullah Khan 25.35 MBT
1994 91.1 48.79 Mumtaz Ahmed Khan 44.17 MBT Syed Baqer Agha 34.5 MIM
1989 116.75 70.6 Ibrahim Bin Abdullah Masqati 72.95 MIM Ali Raza 16.07 INC
1985 79.88 70.41 Ibrahim Bin Abdullah Musgurti 78.6 IND Mohammad Zaidi 15.7 TDP
1983 63.3 58.42 Khaja Abu Sayeed 74.24 IND Syed Sarfaraz Ali 10.45 IND
1978 50.28 58.42 Baqerr Agha 48.85 IND Syed Hasan 25.14 JNP

CHANDRAYANGUTTA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 AKBARUDDIN OWAISI AIMIM KHAYAM KHAN MBT
1999 191.15 71.3 Akbaruddin Owaisi 34.87 AIMIM Md. Amanullah Khan 28.64 MBT
1994 135.44 56.2 Mohd. Amanullah Khan 48.08 MBT Yousuf Bin Abdul Khader 21.26 MIM
1989 174.29 74.25 Mohd. Amanullah Khan 68.15 MIM P. Brahmananda Chary 22.47 TDP
1985 113.1 74.79 Mohd. Amanullah Khan 51.08 IND G. Krishna 48.39 IND
1983 93.04 81.37 Mohd. Amanullah Khan 48.19 IND Narendra Aile 44.25 BJP
1978 48.24 58.78 Mohd. Amanullah Khan 35.95 IND M. Baliah 33.12 INC(I)

 

CHARMINAR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 SYED AHMED PASHA QUADRI AIMIM TAYYABA TASLEEM TDP
1999 191.76 65.72 Asaduddin Owaisi 66.15 AIMIM Syed Shah Noorul Haqquadri 17.39 TDP
1994 130.46 58.18 Asaduddin Owaisi 48.99 MIM Hussain Shaheed 17.32 MBT
1989 147.11 72.33 Virasat Rasoot Khan 75.37 MIM Manoj Pershad 15.92 INC
1985 91.77 65.48 Mohd. Mukkarramuddin 69.01 IND Jagat Singh 18.74 IND
1983 80.97 65.22 Sultan Salahuddin Owasi 64.05 IND Ashok Kumar C. 23.01 BJP
1978 59.57 62.96 Sultan Salahuddin Owaisi 51.98 IND Ahmed Hussain 18.07 JNP

 

MEDCHAL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 T.DEVENDER GOUD TRS Komma Surender Reddy TDP
1999 325.25 62.97 Tulla Devender Goud 61.43 TDP Singireddy Harivardhan Reddy 36.73 INC
1994 224.61 64.67 Tulla Devender Goud 54.02 TDP Singireddy Uma Devi 30.61 INC
1989 179.47 62.16 Singireddy Uma Venkat Rama Reddy 54.57 INC K. Surender Reddy 42.46 TDP
1985 109.92 61.8 Kommareddy Surender Reddy 53.65 TDP G. Sanjeeva Reddy 30.4 INC
1983 98.82 66.92 Uma Venkatarama Reddy 36.24 INC Thummalapally Pratap Reddy 36.17 IND
1978 77.53 72.2 M. Channa Reddy 57.12 INC(I) T. Mohan Reddy 26.1 JNP

 

SIDDIPET Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 K.CHANDRA SHAKHER RAO TRS JILLA SRINIVAS TDP
1999 117.38 69.85 K Chandra Shakher Rao 61.02 TDP Mushinam Swamy Charan 36.71 INC
1994 108.23 74.19 Kalvakunta Chandrashekar Rao 60.91 TDP Ananthula Madan Mohan 35.37 INC
1989 99.16 69.05 Kalavakunta Chandrasheker Rao 55.57 TDP Ananthula Madan Mohan 41.12 INC
1985 80.01 68.79 K. Chandra Shankher Rao 57.39 TDP T. Mahender Reddy 36.88 INC
1983 73.19 65.01 Ananthula Madan Mohan 40.33 INC Kalvakunta Chandra Shekhar Rao 39.1 IND
1978 67.76 70.83 Ananthula Madan Mohan 49.91 INC(I) Tadsina Mahendar Reddy 17.16 INC

DOMMAT Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 SOLIPETA RAMALINGA REDDY TRS CHERUKU MUTHYAM REDDY TDP
1999 101.08 72.2 Cheruku Muthyam Reddy 63.5 TDP Bandi Narsa Goud 31.11 INC
1994 91.73 75.3 Cheruku Muthyam Reddy 66 TDP Ahmed Farook Hussain 22.64 INC
1989 79.9 61.86 Mutyam Reddy 43.68 TDP Rangareddy M. 31.42 INC
1985 70.93 65.38 D. Ramchandra Reddy 63.59 TDP K. Sitaram Reddy 33.51 INC
1983 67.42 66.22 Aireni Lingaiah 34.01 INC Demmata Ramachandra Reddy 33.45 IND
1978 64.23 68.25 Aireni Lingaiah 39.12 INC(I) C. Rama Rao 32.54 JNP

GAJWEL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Jetty Geetha INC D.Durgaiah TDP
1999 118.24 76.39 B. Sanjeeva Rao 50.1 TDP Dr.j. Geetha 47.98 INC
1994 105.26 77.9 G. Vijaya Rama Rao 50.92 TDP Jetty Geetha 32.11 INC
1989 101.7 75.23 J. Geetha 50.15 INC B. Sanjeeva Rao 46.71 TDP
1985 84.22 75.29 B. Sanjeeva Rao 53.02 TDP Gajwel Saidiala 44.1 INC
1983 73.32 73.46 Allam Sailu 51.34 IND Gajwel Saidaiah 45.78 INC
1978 65.97 73.94 Gajwel Saidiah 52.87 INC(I) Allam Sailu 39.11 JNP

NARSAPUR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Vakiti Sunita Laxma Reddy INC Chilumula Madhan Reddy TDP
1999 121.61 80.44 Vakiti Suneetha Reddy 35.12 INC Chilumula Vittal Reddy 30.84 CPI
1994 107.9 82.21 Chilumula Vittal Reddy 55.32 CPI Chavoti Jagannathrao 39.11 INC
1989 100.9 76.77 Chilmula Vittal Reddy 41.22 CPI Chowti Jagannatha Rao 34.28 INC
1985 87.17 78.34 Chilumula Vithal Reddy 58.99 CPI Chaviti Jagannadha Rao 38.76 INC
1983 77.27 79.89 Jagannath Rao C. 53.92 INC Chilmula Vittal Reddy 43.02 CPI
1978 70.7 79.08 Chilumula Vithal Reddy 49.57 CPI Chowti Jagannath Rao 46.33 INC(I)

SANGAREDDY Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Turupu Jaya Prakash Reddy TRS K.Satyanarayana BJP
1999 172.9 64.53 Satyanarayana .k 42.1 BJP T. Nandeshwar Goud 31.69 INC
1994 152.1 69.69 K. Sadasiva Reddy 62.24 TDP P. Ramachandra Reddy 23.84 INC
1989 137.06 64.72 P. Ramachandra Reddy 52.6 INC R. Srinivas Goud 36.87 TDP
1985 103.55 68.36 P. Ramchandra Reddy 36.81 INC Sadasiva Reddy, K. 30.62 IND
1983 92.22 70.84 P. Ramchandra Reddy 41.41 IND Patlolla Veerareddy 35.14 INC
1978 82.48 76.49 Narsimha Reddy 44.36 IND P. Ramachandra Reddy 21.75 JNP

ZAHIRABAD Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Mohammad Fareeduddin INC Chengal Baganna TDP
1999 109.15 69.28 Fareeduddin 44.84 INC G. Gundappa 37.91 TDP
1994 95.28 72.2 C. Baganna 57.73 TDP P. Narsimha Reddy 20.32 INC
1989 98.49 68.58 Patlolla Narsimha Reddy 52.47 INC Ramlingam Dasarath Reddy 42.52 TDP
1985 80.12 69.45 M. Bagareddy 49.71 INC R. Dasharathareddy 43.42 TDP
1983 73.02 69.18 M. Baga Reddy 48.87 INC Tirumala Lakshma Reddy 34.99 IND
1978 70.54 75.58 M. Baga Reddy 55.54 INC(I) P. Narsimha Reddy 42.04 JNP

NARAYANKHED Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 SURESH KUMAR SHETKAR INC M.VIJAYAPAL REDDY TDP
1999 123.68 73.96 Patlola Kistareddy 52.81 INC M. Vijayapal Reddy 46.49 TDP
1994 113.55 74.43 M. Vijaya Pal Reddy 50.14 TDP Patlolla Kista Reddy 30.48 IND
1989 110.99 73.71 P. Kistareddy 51.33 INC M. Venkatreddy 46.4 TDP
1985 90.57 70.42 Shiv Rao Shettkar 51.09 INC M. Venkat Reddy 46.08 TDP
1983 81.4 73.91 M. Venkata Reddy 51.84 IND Shivrao Shettkar 48.16 INC
1978 70.03 67.31 Shivarao Settkar 51.6 INC(I) Venkat Reddy 34.97 INC

MEDAK Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Patlolla Shashidhar Reddy JP Karanam Umadevi TDP
1999 109.68 72.52 Karanam Ramachandra Rao 58.37 TDP P.j. Vittal Reddy 39.14 INC
1994 95.75 73.64 Karnam Ramchandra Rao 62.16 TDP P. Narayan Reddy 32.8 INC
1989 97.69 74.42 Patlolla Narayana Reddy 55.29 INC Karanam Ramachandra Rao 44.71 TDP
1985 76.79 68.48 Karnam Ramachandra Rao 59.95 TDP M. N> Laxminarayan 32.42 INC
1983 70.16 68.86 Karnam Ramchandra Rao 44.99 IND Seri Lakshma Reddy 42.71 INC
1978 66.42 72.07 Seri Lakshma Reddy 53.56 INC(I) Karnam Ramchandra Rao 24.9 INC

RAMAYAMPET Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 M.Padma Devender Reddy TRS VANI MYNAMPALLY TDP
1999 119 75.88 Anthireddigari Vittal Reddy 47.39 INC D.vasudeva Rao 46.11 TDP
1994 106.93 79.31 Devra Vasudeva Rao 55.37 TDP Anthi Reddy Gari Vittal Reddy 32.29 INC
1989 100.43 71.57 Anthireddigari Vittal Reddy 61.12 INC R.s. Vasureddy 30.7 BJP
1985 83.79 70.84 Ramannagari Srinivasareddy 46.43 BJP R. Muthyamreddy 44.32 INC
1983 71.49 65.7 T. Anjaiah 50.68 INC Ramannagari Srinivasa Reddy 26.47 BJP
1978 73.97 73.84 Rajaiahgari Muthyam Reddy 67.19 INC(I) Kondal Reddy M. 21.89 JN

ANDOLE Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 C DAMODAR RAJANARSIMHA INC P Babu Mohan TDP
1999 107.1 76.27 P.babumohan 49.64 TDP C.damoder Rajanarsimha 49.14 INC
1994 99.52 76.99 Malyala Rajaiah 56.02 TDP C. Damoder Raja Narsimha 34.68 INC
1989 93.3 70.58 C. R. Damodar 50.42 INC Malayala Rajaiah 47.05 TDP
1985 73.5 66.26 Malyala Rajaiah 50.29 TDP C. Rajanarasimha 27.49 IND
1983 61.12 61.91 Hadkar Laxmanjee 49.76 INC J. Eshwari Bai 32.1 IND
1978 61.76 66.47 Rajanarsimha 39.08 INC A. Sadanand 37.85 INC(I)

BALKONDA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 K.R.SURESH REDDY INC VASANTH REDDY TDP
1999 102.49 70.75 K.r.suresh Reddy 54.62 INC Aloor Ganga Reddy 43.28 TDP
1994 93.16 70.91 Ketireddy Suresh Reddy (k.r. Suresh Reddy) 44.21 INC Baddam Narsa Reddy 37.77 TDP
1989 89.1 69.36 Keti Reddy Suresh Reddy 51.46 INC Mothe Ganga Reddy 44.45 TDP
1985 70.03 65.22 G. Madhusudhan Reddy 59.53 TDP G. Pramila Devi 35.1 INC
1983 65.22 69.34 G. Madhusidhan Reddy 63.43 IND Gaddam Susheela Bai 20.33 INC
1978 65.58 76.31 Gaddam Rajaram 64.73 INC(I) Gaddam Madhusudan Reddy 31.8 JNP

ARMOOR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 SANTHOSH REDDY SANIGARAM TRS ANNAPURNA ALETI TDP
1999 125.37 69.31 Bajireddy Goverdhan 59.58 INC Smt. Annapoorna Aleti 40.09 TDP
1994 113.6 71.01 Aleti Annapurna Devi 42.94 TDP Bajireddy Govardhan 30.28 IND
1989 100.32 65.57 Shanigaram Santosh Reddy 53.88 INC Vemula Serender Reddy 42.02 TDP
1985 84.78 69.98 Aleti Mahipal Reddy 50.35 TDP Senigaram Santhosh Reddy 42.41 INC
1983 68.26 67.71 Shanigaram Santosh Reddy 51.31 INC Aleti Mahipal Reddy 42.94 IND
1978 68.07 74.13 Santosh Reddy 67.65 INC(I) Govind Reddy K. R. 19.36 JNP

KAMAREDDY Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 MOHAMMED ALI SHABBIR INC Vuppunoothula Muralidhar Goud BJP
1999 131.99 73.07 Yousuf Ali 50.34 TDP Mohammed.ali Shabbeer 47.37 INC
1994 117.98 73.16 Gampa Goverdhan 63.65 TDP Mohd. Ali Shabbir 27.93 INC
1989 101.85 65.99 Mohammed Ali Shabbeer 39.97 INC Syed Yousuf Ali 26.33 TDP
1985 64.97 54.03 A. Krishna Murthy 63.53 TDP B. R. Mallesh 18.79 INC
1983 70.22 66.45 Parsi Gangaiah 54.25 IND B. Balaiah 33.2 INC
1978 66.73 69.42 B. Balaiah 42.63 INC(I) Aedla Raja Reddy 33.84 IND

YELLAREDDY Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY TRS JANARDHAN GOUD BOGUDAMEEDI IND
1999 114.23 73.72 Anjaneyulu Neralla 41.57 TDP Janardhan Goud Bogudameedi 40.35 INC
1994 105.89 77.15 Anjaneyulu Nerella 44.05 TDP Lingareddygari Kishan Reddy 28.77 IND
1989 97.2 71.76 Anjaneyulu Neralla 34.29 TDP Kishan Reddy 32.4 IND
1985 71.45 63.92 Yerva Srinivas Reddy 49.15 TDP Kasala Keshavareddi 30.51 INC
1983 71.03 72.02 Kishan Reddy 54.82 IND Tanduri Bala Goud 43.65 INC
1978 68.52 73.7 Tadur Bala Gond 65.98 INC(I) Vittalreddygari Venkat Rama Reddy 27.69 JNP

JUKKAL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 SOUDAGAR GANGARAM INC HANMANTH SINDHE TDP
1999 99.44 71.47 Kum. Aruna Thara 41.96 TDP Gangaram S 31.19 IND
1994 94.41 75.41 B. Pandari 59.19 TDP Gangaram 36.09 INC
1989 85.81 70.95 Gangaram (kodapgal-big) 49.58 INC Srinivas Kale 48.02 TDP
1985 61.69 63.6 Begari Pandari 63.4 TDP Gangaram 33.36 INC
1983 55.86 63.31 Gangaram 57.02 INC Begari Pandari 35.14 IND
1978 48.94 58.66 Gangaram 49.04 INC(I) J. Eshwari Bai 32.77 RPK

BANSWADA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Bajireddy Govardhan INC Srinivas Reddy Parige TDP
1999 117.23 74.74 Srinivas Reddy Parige 63.5 TDP Kishan Singh 35.63 INC
1994 106.49 75.58 Parige Srinivas Reddy 74.56 TDP Srimathi Beena Devi 19.26 INC
1989 104.09 76.14 Kathera Gangadhar 44.99 TDP Reddygari Venkatarama Reddy 42.51 INC
1985 84.62 73.89 Suryadevara Venkata 54.04 TDP Venkatarama Reddy 43.09 INC
1983 74.8 74.05 Kishan Singh 49.8 IND M. Srinivasa Rao 33.51 INC
1978 74.19 77.44 M. Sreenivasa Rao 43.72 INC(I) Narayan Rao Jadav 16.74 IND

BODHAN Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 SUDARSHAN REDDY INC ABDUL KHADER TDP
1999 104.37 71.71 Sudershan Reddy 53.5 INC K.ramakanth 44.34 TDP
1994 99.7 73.93 Basheeruddin Babu Khan 51.81 TDP T. Narsimha Reddy 31.08 BJP
1989 99.97 75.75 Kotha Ramakanth 38.23 TDP P. Sudershan Reddy 34.48 INC
1985 78.65 71.6 Basheeruddin Babu Khan 50.28 TDP Annapa Reddy Hanimi Reddy 46.84 INC
1983 65.26 71.08 D. Sambasiva Rao 31.77 IND M. Narayan Reddy 29.2 IND
1978 65.82 75.15 Gulam Samdhani 54.21 INC(I) M. Narayan Reddy 17.96 INC

NIZAMABAD Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 DHARMAPURI SRINIVAS INC SATISH PAWAR TDP
1999 123.03 58.19 D. Srinivas 53.2 INC Yendala Laxmi Narayana 42.45 BJP
1994 108.82 60.76 Satish Pawar 50.29 TDP D. Srinivas 33.96 INC
1989 104.13 64.86 D. Srinavas 44.91 INC D. Satyanarayana 31.1 TDP
1985 79.35 63.31 D. Satyanarayana 53.94 TDP Taher Bin Amdan 41.99 INC
1983 71.44 64.55 D. Satyanarayana 46.67 IND Srinivas 28.17 INC
1978 62.18 67.06 A. Kishan Das 55.09 INC(I) Ganga Reddy 31.92 JNP

DICHPALLI Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Ganga Reddy Gaddam TRS Mandava Venkateshwara Rao TDP
1999 106.5 70.41 Mandava Venkateshwara Rao 50.66 TDP Anthareddy Balreddy 46.45 INC
1994 96.57 72.26 Mandava Venkateshwara Rao 62.48 TDP Maheshwar Goud 30.72 INC
1989 91.45 69.51 M. Venkateshwata Rao 48.81 TDP N. L. Narayana 48.55 INC
1985 74.88 70.37 Mandava Venkateshwara Rao 50.85 TDP Anthareddy Balreddy 40.29 INC
1983 65.12 72.33 Mandava M. J. Thomas Chowdary 47.1 IND Ananthareddy Bala Reddy 41.06 INC
1978 61.49 73.75 Anthareddy Balreddy 66.23 INC(I) D. R. Bhoom Rao 12.36 INC

MUDHOLE Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Narayan Rao TRS Jagadish Mashettiwar BJP
1999 122.06 75.17 G. Gaddenna 48.41 INC Bhosle Narayan Rao Patel 47.69 TDP
1994 111.08 78.72 Narayan Rao Patel 59.65 TDP G. Gaddenna 29.42 INC
1989 96.49 79.15 G. Gaddenna 46.84 INC Vithal 44.37 TDP
1985 77.4 70.18 Armoor Hanmanth Reddy 58.48 TDP Gaddenna-g 39.52 INC
1983 71.28 69.51 Gaddenna 54.39 INC Armoor Hanmanth Reddy 34.41 IND
1978 65.68 70.92 Gaddanna 53.3 INC Bhim Rao Kaddam 15.08 JNP

NIRMAL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Allola Indrakaran Reddy INC V.Satya Narayan Goud TDP
1999 116.87 70.69 Allola Indrakaran Reddy 54.91 INC Nalla Indrakaran Reddy 41.7 TDP
1994 104.09 73.8 S. Venugopala Chary 57.53 TDP P. Narsa Reddy 34.07 INC
1989 98.06 73.21 Samundrala Venugopala Chary 50.51 TDP Aindla Bheem Reddy 45.13 INC
1985 75.3 69.75 S. Venugopalla Chari 53.44 TDP G. V. Narsa Reddy 22.01 INC
1983 70 70.85 Aindla Bheema Reddy 57.92 IND P. Ganga Reddy 34.16 INC
1978 65.5 76.1 P. Ganga Reddy 38.22 INC(I) P. Narsa Reddy 35.02 INC

BOATH Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Soyam Bapurao TRS Godam Nagesh TDP
1999 90.86 70.93 Godam Nagesh 56.17 TDP Kodapa Kosu Rao 33.62 INC
1994 81.94 71.33 Godem Nagesh 65.27 TDP Kishan Chauhan 13.31 INC
1989 52.55 49.79 Ghodam Rama Rao 38.58 TDP Amar Singh Tilawat 31.16 INC
1985 43.38 52.18 Godam Rama Rao 60.81 TDP Sidam Bheem Rao 26.68 INC
1983 51.95 65.37 Kasiram Marsakota 45.14 INC Vannela Ganga Reddy 26.48 CPI
1978 49.45 69.62 T. Amar Singh 47.73 INC(I) Ganesh Jadhav 15.11 JNP

ADILABAD Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Chilukuri Ramchandar Reddy INC JOGU RAMANNA TDP
1999 126.42 69.48 Padala Bhumanna 53.82 TDP Chilkuri Ramchandar Reddy 24.68 IND
1994 113.33 70.65 Chilkuri Waman Reddy 36.1 TDP Padala Bhoomanna 31.31 IND
1989 94.61 71.55 Chilkuri Ram Chander Reddy 54.13 INC Kunta Chandrakanth Reddy 42.55 TDP
1985 74.32 68.3 C. Ramchandra Reddy 50.03 IND Ranginei Laxman Rao 41.2 TDP
1983 66.57 65.96 Chilkuri Vaman Reddy 42.01 IND Chilkuri Ramachander Reddy 41.22 INC
1978 68.44 78.25 Chilkuri Ramachandra Reddy 44.37 IND Chilkuri Vaman Reddy 31.18 INC(I)

KHANAPUR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 AJMEERA GOVIND NAIK TRS RAMESH RATHOD TDP
1999 96.78 68.89 Rathod Ramesh 55.17 TDP L. Bakshi Naik 33.47 INC
1994 88.47 70.29 Ajmeera Govind Naik 65.89 TDP Kotnak Bhim Rao 28.07 INC
1989 74.26 63.54 Kotnak Bhim Rao 48.38 INC Govind Naik 47.75 TDP
1985 52.21 57.96 Ajmera Govind Naik 43.26 IND Banotu Jalam Singh 26.55 TDP
1983 48.74 56.2 Ambajee 37.02 INC A. Govind Naik 34.31 IND
1978 47.34 64.05 Ambajee 36.4 INC(I) S. A. Devshah 27.98 INC

ASIFABAD Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Amurajula Sridevi TDP Gunda Mallesh CPI
1999 113.41 67.79 Dr. Pati Subhadra 46.63 TDP Dasari Narsaiah 36.08 INC
1994 103.12 66.49 Gunda Mallesh 57.68 CPI Dasari Narsaiah 23.15 INC
1989 84.37 57.73 Dasari Narasaiah 51.72 INC Gunda Mallesham 44.19 CPI
1985 58.62 53.28 Gunda Mallesh 48.77 CPI Dasari Narsaiah 41.68 INC
1983 53.59 56.85 Gunda Mallesh 33.94 CPI Dasari Narasiah 33.36 INC
1978 45.69 54 Dasari Narsaiah 36.33 INC(I) Gunda Malleshu 27.49 CPI

LUXETTIPET Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Nadipelli Diwakar Rao INC Gone Hanumantha Rao TDP
1999 151.31 68.25 N.divakar Rao 52.39 INC Hanmanth Rao Gone 43.34 TDP
1994 133.5 69.15 Gone Hanmantha Rao 60.56 TDP Gone Venkatasrinivasa Rao 34.89 INC
1989 106.89 65.07 G.v. Sudhakar Rao 46.38 INC Kalakuntla Surender Rao 41.46 TDP
1985 80.19 65.06 G. V. Sudhaker Rao 55.04 INC C. Krupaker 35.63 TDP
1983 79.25 73.56 Madavarapu Murali Manohar Rao 37.85 IND G. V. Sudhakara Rao 37.32 IND
1978 64.89 73.29 Chunchu Lakshmaiah 36.38 JNP Kande Venkata Ramanaiah 33.22 INC(I)

SIRPUR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Konappa INC PALVAI RAJYA LAXMI TDP
1999 98.77 66.15 Palvai Rajyalaxmi 58.81 TDP Koneru Konappa 28.06 INC
1994 101.31 76.11 P. Purushotham Rao 48.36 IND K.v. Narayana Rao 35.88 TDP
1989 80.11 65.93 Palvai Purushotam Rao 34.39 IND Kodali Venkata Narayana Rao 31.14 TDP
1985 66.52 64.06 K. V. Narayana Rao 53.56 TDP B. Janaka Prasad 40.77 INC
1983 57.06 59.24 K. V. Narayan Rao 52.32 IND K. V. Keshavulu 32.84 INC
1978 58.36 67.53 K. V. Keshavulu 38.43 INC C. Madahva Reddy 26.13 JNP

CHINNUR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 G. VINOD INC BODA JANARDHAN TDP
1999 119.12 67.26 Janardhan Boda 42.57 TDP G.vinod 36.14 INC
1994 114.32 72 Boda Janardhan 65.78 TDP Sothuku Sanjeeva Rao 27.13 INC
1989 67.69 46.49 Boda Janardhan 48.97 TDP K. Pradeep 33.06 INC
1985 65.6 57.03 Boda Janardhan 60.4 TDP K. Devaki Devi 31.3 INC
1983 65.65 63.91 Sothuku Sanjeev Rao 45.75 IND K. Devaki Devi 35.98 INC
1978 53.69 60.02 C. Narayana 49.8 INC(I) Votarikari Prabahkar 23.22 JNP

MANTHANI Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Duddilla Sridhar Babu INC Somarapu Satyanarayana TDP
1999 127.61 68.84 Duddilla Sridhar Babu 54.31 INC Chandrupatla Ram Reddy 41.73 TDP
1994 116.74 71.35 Ram Reddy Chandrupatla 54.63 TDP Duddilla Sripada Rao 35.84 INC
1989 101.17 67 Duddilla Sripada Rao 53.05 INC Bellamkonda Sakku Bai 45.96 TDP
1985 70.75 60.07 Duddilla Sripada Rao 50.13 INC Bellamkonda Narsinga Rao 39.36 TDP
1983 63.41 63.14 Duddilla Sripada Rao 46.38 INC Chandupatla Raji Reddy 44.16 IND
1978 56.28 61.86 C. Narayana Reddy 38.09 INC(I) Voora Srinivasa Rao 22.11 INC

PEDDAPALLI Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 GEETLA MUKUNDA REDDY TRS BIRUDU RAJAMALLU JP
1999 115.56 68.05 Gujjula Ramakishna Reddy 51.62 BJP Geetla Mukunda Reddy 42.31 INC
1994 107.31 69.31 Birudu Rajamallu 66.87 TDP Geetla Mukunda Reddy 28.76 INC
1989 98.42 64.05 Geetla Mukunda Reddy 49.65 INC Birudu Rajamallu 47.58 TDP
1985 76.78 60.82 Kalva Ramachandra Reddy 51.71 TDP Geetla Mukunda Reddy 45.87 INC
1983 63.93 59.51 Gone Prakash Rao 40.42 IND Geetla Mukunda Reddy 30 INC
1978 68.9 66.06 G. Raji Reddy 48.09 INC(I) Kishan Reddy Bayyapo 20.33 IND

MYDARAM Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 KOPPULA EESHWAR TRS Malem Mallesham TDP
1999 153.45 60.23 Mathangi Narsaiah 56.26 TDP Adluri Laxman Kumar 36.63 INC
1994 143.48 66.75 Mallesham Malem 37.25 IND Eshwaraiah Koppula 26.18 TDP
1989 115.23 56.22 Mathagi Narsaiah 47.27 INC Malem Mallesham 44.35 TDP
1985 70.53 45.25 Mala Mallesha 66.78 TDP Gummadi Narsaish 25.61 INC
1983 76.19 54.64 Mathangi Narsaiah 46.88 IND G. Eashwar 26.98 INC
1978 58.61 54.01 G. Eshwar 51.14 INC(I) Pandugu Venkat Swamy 21.89 INC

HUZURABAD Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Capt. V. LAXMIKANTHA RAO TRS ENUGALA PEDDI REDDY TDP
1999 122.83 72.19 Enugala Peddi Reddy 38.47 TDP Saireddy Kethiri 33 INC
1994 106.84 70.61 Enugula Peddi Reddy 55.5 TDP Laxmikantha Rao Bopparaju 36.95 INC
1989 100.38 69.6 Sai Reddy Kethiri 35.25 IND Venkat Rao Duggirala 31.29 TDP
1985 75.91 63.03 Duggirala Venkatarao 73.51 TDP J. Bhaskerreddy 23.99 INC
1983 72.9 65.35 Kotha Raji Reddy 34.99 IND Duggirala Venkat Rao 29.09 IND
1978 81.4 79.97 Duggirala Venkat Rao 44.95 INC Algrieddy Kasi Viswanath Reddy 27.58 JNP

KAMALAPUR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 ETALA RAJENDER TRS Muddasani Damodar Reddy TDP
1999 117.68 71.66 Damodar Reddy Muddasani 53.93 TDP Arukala Veeresham 39.8 INC
1994 110.27 73.77 Damodar Reddy Muddasani 60.96 TDP Kethiri Sai Reddy 35.69 INC
1989 101.83 69.97 Damodar Reddy Muddasani 51.28 TDP Veera Reddy Lingampalli 44.79 INC
1985 80.43 66.61 Muddasani Damodhar Reddy 45.17 TDP Ramachandra Reddy Madadi 25.92 INC
1983 73.41 65.46 Madadi Ramachandra Reddy 42.37 INC Janardhan Reddy 33.64 LKD
1978 80.02 75.62 Janardhan Reddy P. 33.92 JNP Madadi Ramchandra Reddy 29.86 INC(I)

INDURTHI Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 CHADA VENKAT REDDY CPI BOMMA VENKATESHWAR IND
1999 106.92 70.41 Bomma Venkateshwar 33.4 INC Karra Sreehari 23.19 BJP
1994 97.97 69.87 Chinna Mallaiah Deshini 41.89 CPI Bomma Venkateshwar 32.05 INC
1989 89.74 64.76 Deshini Chinna Malllaiah 48.56 CPI Venkateshwar Bomma 47.91 INC
1985 71.78 64.99 Deshini China Mallaiah 58.16 CPI Ittireddi Jagmohan Reddy 37 INC
1983 66.19 67.91 Lakshmikanth Rao Bopparaju 36.27 INC Devi Shetti Sreenivasa Rao 31.21 IND
1978 70.58 74.11 Deshini Chinna Mallaiah 31.84 CPI Rooparaju Laxmi Kanth Rao 29.33 INC(I)

KARIMNAGAR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 MENENI SATYANARAYANA INC SMT. GANDRA NALINI TDP
1999 143.85 62.33 Devender Rao Katari 43.21 TDP Velichala Jagapathi Rao 25.33 IND
1994 124.98 64.04 Juvvadi Chandra Sekhar Rao 54.63 TDP Jagapathi Rao Velichala 36.24 INC
1989 110.33 61.47 Jagapthi Rao V 35.71 IND Chandrasekhar Rao Juvvadi 35.3 TDP
1985 83.11 63.1 C. Anand Rao 46.28 TDP Jagapati Rao V. 36.82 INC
1983 68.37 56.65 K. Murtunjayam 57.19 IND Nalamachu Kondaiah 26.54 INC
1978 70.94 70.15 Kondaiah Nalumachu 53.38 INC(I) Chokka Rao Juvvadi 21.43 JNP

CHOPPADANDI Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 SANA MARUTHI TDP KODURI SATYANARAYANA GOUDU INC
1999 117.91 69.15 Koduri Satyanarayana Goud 48.78 INC N.ramkishan Rao 47.08 TDP
1994 108.84 70.84 Ramkishan Rao Nyalakonda 53.11 TDP Satyanarayana Goud Koduri 28.87 INC
1989 95.33 63.89 Nyalakonda Ram Kishan Rao 52.57 TDP Satyanarayana Koduri 43.92 INC
1985 72.25 58.12 Nyalakonda Ramkishan Rao 78.49 TDP Bandari Ramaswamy 19.51 INC
1983 62.4 57.22 Gurram Madhava Reddy 59.78 IND Arugu Narayana Reddy 30.85 INC
1978 66.72 64.2 Nayalao Konda Sripathi Rao 40.94 INC(I) Krishna Reddy Muduganti 31.2 INC

JAGTIAL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 T. JEEVAN REDDY INC L. RAMANA TDP
1999 119.58 69.93 T. Jeevan Reddy 56.89 INC L. Ramana 42.19 TDP
1994 108.52 67.68 Lgandula Ramana 48.33 TDP Thatiparthi Jeevan Reddy 43.01 INC
1989 98.08 67.61 Tatiparthi Jeevan Reddy 65.95 INC Godisela Rajesham Goud 32.46 TDP
1985 76.45 66.09 Godisela Rajesham Gowd 57.97 TDP Jeevan Reddy T. 37.83 INC
1983 64.34 62.85 Jeevan Reddy Tatiparithi 57.05 IND Juvvadi Rathnaker Rao 37.29 INC
1978 62.8 66.85 Surender Rao Deevakonda 53.87 INC(I) Joginipalli Damodhar Rao 24.11 JNP

 

BUGGARAM Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 JUVVADI RATHNAKAR RAO INC SHIKARI VISHWANATHAM TDP
1999 119.32 66.77 Juvvadi Rathnakar Rao 55.86 INC Amballa Bhagyavathi 42.3 TDP
1994 111.79 67.37 Shikari Vishwanatham 47.63 TDP Juvvadi Rathnakar Rao 43.82 INC
1989 93.53 60.73 Javvadi Venkateshwar Rao 37.96 IND Gandra Venkateshwar Rao 28.04 TDP
1985 76.94 61.54 Shikari Vishwanath 74.17 TDP Kadakuntla Gangaram 21.08 INC
1983 55.82 52.54 Kadakuntla Gangaram 36.04 INC Shikari Vishwanath 32.49 IND
1978 70.6 70.38 Amballa Rajaram 53.07 INC(I) Velichala Jagapathi Rao 27.55 INC

METPALLI Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 KOMOREDDY RAMLU JP KALVAKUNTLA VIDYASAGAR RAO IND
1999 106.7 65.05 Venkata Ramana Reddy Thummala 54.59 BJP Komireddi Ramulu 43.39 INC
1994 101.25 67.46 Chennamanani Vidyasagar Rao 47.79 BJP Komireddi Ramulu 30.86 INC
1989 88.75 62.41 Ch. Vidya Sagar Rao 49.52 BJP Miryala Kishan Rao 42.72 INC
1985 67.37 59.98 Chennamaneni Vidyasagar Rao 22.88 BJP Komireddy Ramulu 22.31 IND
1983 59.7 60.66 Vardineni Venkateswar Rao 37.03 INC Miryala Kishan Rao 24.24 IND
1978 64.82 72.28 V. Venkateshwar Rao 60 INC(I) Chennamaneni Rajeshwar Rao 16.13 INC

SIRCILLA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 CHENNAMANENI RAJESHWAR RAO TDP REGULAPATI PAPA RAO TRS
1999 124.59 66.98 Regulapati Papa Rao 49.67 INC Chennamaneni Rajeshwar Rao 41.5 TDP
1994 115.44 66.82 Chennamanini Rajeshwar Rao 32.26 CPI Regulapati Papa Rao 28.23 IND
1989 97.3 60.06 N. V. Krishnaiah 29.84 IND Regulapati Papa Rao 29.25 IND
1985 77.83 60.07 Ch. Rajeshwar Rao 57.34 CPI Rudra Shankaraiah 26.4 INC
1983 70.33 62.58 Vachidi Mohan Reddy 40.02 IND Regulapati Papa Rao 28.82 INC
1978 73.19 69.25 Chennamneni Rajeshwar Rao 40.42 CPI Nagula Mallaiah 26.5 INC(I)

NARELLA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 LINGAIAH KASHIPET TRS SUDDALA DEVAIAH TDP
1999 108.59 68.72 Suddala Devaiah 67.81 TDP Gaddam Balaswamy 29.04 INC
1994 101.07 67.96 Suddala Devaiah 66.46 TDP Gotte Dhoopathi 22.54 INC
1989 86.82 60.33 Pati Rajam 46.16 INC Uppari Sambaiah 23.13 JD
1985 66.09 56.57 Uppari Sambiah 42.88 JNP Pati Rajam 37.22 INC
1983 61.88 59.08 Pati Rajan 44.07 INC Gotte Bhoopathi 37.13 IND
1978 69.62 68.9 Pati Rajam 55.6 INC(I) Gotte Bhoopathy 35.43 INC

CHERIYAL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 PRATAP REDDY KOMMURI TRS MANDALA SRIRAMLU TDP
1999 93.78 67.91 Nagapuri Rajalingam 48.7 INC Mandala Sree Ramulu 46.87 TDP
1994 90.2 67.02 Raja Reddy Nimma 50.63 TDP Rajalingam Nagapuri 35.93 IND
1989 84.52 67.43 Raja Redddy Nimma 51.43 TDP Rajalingam Nagapuri 46 INC
1985 65.64 64.38 Nimma Raja Reddy 67.25 TDP N. Rajalingam 21.13 IND
1983 61.12 65.72 Raji Reddy Nimma 47.03 IND Shiddaiah Gorla 33.88 INC
1978 60.82 68.44 G. Siddaiah 31.52 INC(I) Nimma Raja Reddy 19.53 IND

JANGAON Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 PONNALA LAKSHMAIAH INC ADABOINA BASVA REDDY TDP
1999 105.13 71.28 Ponnala Laxmaiah 46.24 INC Gadipelli Premalatha Reddy 35.57 TDP
1994 101.33 70.74 Charagonda Raji Reddy 60.51 CPM Ponnala Lakshmiah 35.85 INC
1989 94.52 70.87 Ponnala Laxmaiah 50.57 INC Ch. Raja Reddy 43.19 CPM
1985 74.8 69.54 Asireddy Narsimha Reddy 62.39 CPM Ponnala Laxmaiah 32.21 INC
1983 66.52 70.01 Laxma Reddy Rondla 44.09 IND Varda Reddy Kodoor 28.94 INC
1978 68.32 77.47 Kodur Vardha Reddy 39.5 INC(I) Asireddi Narasimha Reddy 35.93 CPM

CHENNUR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Dr.DUGYALA SRINIVASA RAO TRS Dr. NEMARUGOMMULA SUDHAKAR RAO TDP
1999 124.56 76.4 Dr. Nemarugommula Sudhakar Rao 50.42 TDP Madhusudan Reddy Kunduru 46.84 INC
1994 116.73 74.07 N. Yethi Raja Rao 67.68 TDP M. Jagannadham 27.81 INC
1989 109.81 78.26 N. Yethi Raja Rao 53.22 TDP K. Madhusudhan Reddy 44.57 INC
1985 89.51 77.99 N. Yethiraja Rao 54.27 TDP Kundur Venkatrama Reddy 44.29 INC
1983 74.77 75.32 Nemeragommula Yethiraja Rao 40.53 INC Kundur Madhusudhan Reddy 30.38 IND
1978 71.42 75.11 Neramugomula Yethiraja Rao 41.68 INC Nayani Chittaranjan Reddy 34.64 JNP

DORNAKAL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 DHARAMSOTH REDYA NAIK INC BANOTH JAYANTH NATH TDP
1999 115.14 79.9 D.s.redya Naik 50.74 INC Naresh Reddy Nookala 43.5 TDP
1994 106.93 79.36 Redya Nayak Darmasoth 50.77 INC Nookala Naresh Reddy 25.9 IND
1989 93.1 77.08 Redya Naik Dharam Soth 51.95 INC Satyavathi Radhod 46.29 TDP
1985 76.47 78.55 Surender Reddy Samashayam 59.08 INC Jannareddy Jitender Reddy 38.74 TDP
1983 69.24 81.6 Ramasahayam Surender Reddy 75.24 INC Jann Reddi Jitender Reddy 24.76 IND
1978 64.42 79.92 Surendra Reddy Ramasahayam* 49.01 INC Yerramreddy Narsimha Reddy 26.99 INC(I)

MAHBUBABAD Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 VEM NARENDER REDDY TDP JANNAREDDY BHARATH CHAND REDDY JP
1999 131.01 77.51 Bhadraiah Sreeram 37.04 TDP Rajavardhan Reddy Vedavalli 27.15 INC
1994 121.87 77.46 Bandi Pullaiah 49.32 CPI Jannareddy Janardhan Reddy 40.83 INC
1989 108.72 77.81 J. Janardhan Reddy 44.97 INC Bandi Pullaiah 41.84 CPI
1985 86.76 77.83 Janna Reddy Janardhan Reddy 45.47 INC Ravuri Peda Verrayya 36.44 TDP
1983 72 75.88 Janarreddy Janardhan Reddy 51.15 INC Gandu Ailaiah 31.76 IND
1978 70.3 78.08 Jannareddi Janardhan Reddy 35.67 INC Badhavat Babu 31.15 INC(I)

NARSAMPET Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 KAMMAMPATI LAXMA REDDY TRS PRAKASH REDDY REVURI TDP
1999 137.54 80.7 Revuri Prakasha Reddy 45.86 TDP Donti Madhava Reddy 35.71 INC
1994 125.26 80.74 Prakash Reddy Revuri 33.79 TDP Omkar Maddikayala 33.72 MCPI
1989 109.76 79.37 Omkar Maddikayala 42.37 IND Janardhan Reddy Epur 31.83 INC
1985 87.23 76.32 Omkar Maddikayala 62.06 IND Upender Rao Mandva 37.13 INC
1983 78.36 79.6 Omkar Maddikayala 48.17 CPM Kattiah Pindam 43.5 INC
1978 75.8 82.07 Omkar Maddikayala 50.58 CPM Ghanta Pratap Reddy 20.29 INC

WARDHANNAPET Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 ERRABELLI DAYAKAR RAO TDP MUTHIREDDY YADAGIRI REDDY JP
1999 120.31 80.59 Errabelli Dayakar Rao 53.3 TDP Smt.swarna Errabelli 43.43 INC
1994 112.28 79.06 Errabelly Dayakar Rao 49.24 TDP Errabelly Varada Rajeshwar Rao 29.03 INC
1989 96.89 74.85 Takkallapalli Rajeshwar Rao 43.71 BJP Varada Rajeshwar Rao Yerrabelli 32.47 INC
1985 75.84 70.09 Vannala Sreeramulu 52.59 BJP Errabelli Varada Rajeshwar Rao 34.4 INC
1983 70.87 75.24 Jagannadham Macherla 39.37 INC Vannala Sreramulu 30.3 BJP
1978 68.26 77.32 Jagannadham Macherla 37.08 JNP Purushotham Rao Takkallapally 30.94 INC

GHANPUR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 GUNDE VIJAYA RAMA RAO TRS KADIYAM SRIHARI TDP
1999 103.74 70.91 Kadiyam Srihari 50.12 TDP Dr. T.rajaiah 45.55 INC
1994 93.87 68.72 Kadiyam Srihari 68.57 TDP Arogyam B. 24.56 INC
1989 84.96 66.41 Arogyam Bohnagiri 48.79 INC Rajaiah Bojjapalli 41.86 TDP
1985 59.81 56.13 Bojappaly Rajaiah 63.91 TDP Banala Anandam 31.12 INC
1983 59.04 61.72 Goka Ramaswamy 41.57 INC Pulla Sudarshana Rao 40.22 IND
1978 65.69 73.28 Goka Ramaswamy 51.61 INC(I) Lingiah Katam 29.04 JNP

WARANGAL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 BASWARAJU SARAIAH INC GUNDU SUDHA RANI TDP
1999 112.22 64.14 Baswaraj Saraiah 51.19 INC Donepudi Ramesh Babu 42.74 TDP
1994 101.05 64.74 Rameshbabu Donepudi 55.06 TDP Takkallapalli Urushothama Rao 38.5 INC
1989 93.45 66.85 Purushotham Rao Thakkallapelly 37.68 INC Saraiah Baswaraju 28.12 IND
1985 67.92 62.29 Bhandaru Nagabhushan Rao 45.23 TDP Abdul Khader Mohmmad 33.45 INC
1983 64.85 63.06 Bandaru Nagabhushan Rao 39.42 IND Bhupathi Krishna Moorthy 25.47 BJP
1978 60.02 70.13 Arelli Buchaiah 47.48 INC(I) Bhoopathi Krishna Murthy 24.36 JNP

HANAMKONDA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 MANDADI SATYANARAYANA REDDY TRS DASYAM VINAYA BHASSKAR IND
1999 137 59.01 Dharma Rao Marthineni 40.08 BJP Dr. P.v. Ranga Rao 29.34 INC
1994 117.8 59.01 Pranay Bhasker Dasyam 53.77 TDP Dr. P.v. Ranga Rao 40.21 INC
1989 105.83 61.33 P.v. Ranga Rao 58.53 INC Dasyam Pranaya Bhaskar 35.43 TDP
1985 69.75 51.8 Venkateswar Rao V. 45.62 TDP Gandavarapu Prasad Rao 34.16 INC
1983 68.17 55.69 Sangam Reddy Satyanarayana 58.88 IND Tiruvarangam Haygrivachary 32.24 INC
1978 71.01 68.31 T. Hayagriva Chary 47.9 INC(I) P. Uma Reddy 28.89 JNP

SHYAMPET Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 KONDA SUREKHA INC PREMENDAR REDDY GUJJULA BJP
1999 102.88 73.87 Smt. Konda Surekha 44.43 INC Devu Sambaiah 43.85 BJP
1994 96.92 74.31 Madhu Sudanachary Sirikonda 39.03 TDP Narasimha Reddy Madadi 28.72 INC
1989 90.09 73.17 Narasiamha Reddy Madadi 41.47 INC Ailaiah Manda 36.15 BJP
1985 67.44 67.74 Narsimha Reddy Namidi 37.82 INC Allaiah Manda 29.6 BJP
1983 64.97 70.96 Chandupatla Janga Reddy 48.07 BJP Dharma Reddy Pingili 40.74 INC
1978 64.49 73.71 Janga Reddi Chandupatla 42.26 JNP Dharma Reddy Pingili 41.33 INC(I)

PARKAL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 BANDARI SHARA RANI TRS DOMMATI SAMBAIAH TDP
1999 96.81 63.94 Bojjapalli Rajaiah 52.14 TDP Pulla Padmavathi 35.84 INC
1994 92.6 64.66 Saraiah Potharaju 37.83 CPI Sammaiah Bochu 32.69 INC
1989 85.17 64.95 Jayapal Vonteru Sammaiah Bochu 48.18 BJP Sammaiah Bochu 46.18 INC
1985 58.43 54.39 Jayapal V. 60.91 BJP Sammaiah Bochu 31.03 INC
1983 66.85 69.36 Sammaiah Bochu 40.3 INC Jayapal V. 29.05 BJP
1978 59.79 64.79 Bochu Sammaiah 44.47 INC(I) Marepalli Eliah 29.24 JNP

MULUG Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 PODEM VEERAIAH INC ANASURYA DANASARI TDP
1999 115.23 71.19 Podem Veeraiah 54.03 INC Azmeera Chandulal 40.96 TDP
1994 113.9 77.79 Ajmeera Chandulal 55.78 TDP Jagan Naik Porika 30.3 INC
1989 102.48 74.82 P. Jagannaik 45.08 INC Ajmeera Chandulal 39.51 TDP
1985 74.6 68.01 Ajmeera Chandu Lal 50.34 TDP P. Jagan Naik 39.88 INC
1983 64.47 68.27 Porika Jagan Naik 41.91 INC Chandulal Ajmera 39.18 IND
1978 64.32 74.78 P. Jagan Naik 34.84 INC Charpa Bhoja Rao 32.46 JNP

BHADRACHALAM Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 SUNNAM RAJAIAH CPM SODE RAMAIAH TDP
1999 123.7 74.6 Sunnam Rajaiah 39.22 CPM Chichadi Sreerama Murthy 33.82 TDP
1994 118.14 73.45 Kunja Bojji 62.55 CPM Sode Bhadraiah 28.33 INC
1989 100.74 67.34 Kunja Bojji 50.82 CPM Dungurothu Suseela 42.63 INC
1985 73.71 61.05 Kunja Bojji 42.37 CPM Bhadrayya Sode 33.01 INC
1983 62.55 57.42 Yerraiah Reddi Murla 37.02 CPM Aswapathi Yetti 32.49 IND
1978 61.17 62.75 Yerraiah Reddy Murla 36.04 CPM Pusam Tirupathaiah 32.01 INC(I)

BURGAMPAHAD Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 VENKATESWARLU PAYAM CPI THATI VENKATESWARLU TDP
1999 122.81 73.65 Thati Venkateswarlu 38.68 TDP Chanda Lingaiah 36.21 INC
1994 114.06 74.18 Kunja Biksham 51.19 CPI Chanda Lingaiah 33.38 INC
1989 99.69 69.82 Biksham Kunja 48.95 CPI Lingaiah Chanda 43.83 INC
1985 73.36 69.25 Chanda Lingaiah 51.55 INC Abbaiah Vooke 48.45 CPI
1983 63.7 67.42 Vooke Abbiah 28.39 CPI Lingiah Chenda 25.6 IND
1978 59.06 75.03 Punem Ramachandraiah 37.43 INC Payam Mangaiah 35.61 INC(I)

KOTHAGUDEM Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 VANAMA VENKATESWARA RAO INC KONERU NAGESWARA RAO TDP
1999 121.51 70.25 Vanama Venkateswara Rao 51.4 INC Ayachitam Nagavani 37.23 TDP
1994 119.56 75.53 Koneru Nageswara Rao 56.88 TDP Vanama Venkateswara Rao 39.09 INC
1989 107.41 75.46 Vanama Venkateswara Rao 48.24 INC Nageswara Rao Koneru 48 TDP
1985 83.21 69.37 Nageswara Rao Koneru 55.23 TDP Pongikati Sudhakar Reddy 42.84 INC
1983 74.5 70.75 Nageswara Rao Koneru 42.16 IND Kasaiah Chekuri 29.99 INC
1978 69.58 79.98 Kasaiah Chekuri 47.72 JNP Vanama Venkateshwara Rao 32.04 INC

SATHUPALLI Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 JALAGAM VENKAT RAO INC TUMMALA NAGESWARA RAO TDP
1999 157.06 82.9 Thummala Nageswara Rao 57.33 TDP Ponguleti Sudhakar Reddy 37.05 INC
1994 145.54 83.32 Nageswara Rao Thummala 51.55 TDP Prasada Rao Jalagam 46.26 INC
1989 131.22 84.65 Jalagam Prasada Rao 48.69 INC Tummala Nageswar Rao 43.59 TDP
1985 98.78 77.92 Nageswa Rao Tummala 51.21 TDP Lakkeneni Joga Rao 47.29 INC
1983 82.61 75.78 Jalagam Prasada Rac 52.19 INC Thummala Nageswara Rao 44.56 IND
1978 81.97 82.94 Jalagam Vengala Rao 52.79 INC Kaloji Narayana Rao 24.43 JNP

MADHIRA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 KATTA VENKATA NARASAIAH CPM KONDABALA KOTESWARA RAO TDP
1999 142.26 79.59 Kondabala Koteswara Rao 34.81 TDP Katta Venkata Narasaiah 31.2 CPM
1994 134.52 79.93 Bodepudi Venkateswara Rao 51.68 CPM Seelam Sidda Reddy 44.77 INC
1989 123.38 77.96 Bodepudi Venkateswara Rao 52.28 CPM Seemlam Siddha Reddy 46.44 INC
1985 97.1 74.65 Bodepudi Venkateswar Rao 53.3 CPM Seelam Sidda Reddy 43.85 INC
1983 85.46 76.39 Seelam Siddha Reddy 45.52 INC Bodepudi Venkateswar Rao 32.24 CPM
1978 83.19 81.81 Bandaru Prasada Rao 38.13 INC(I) Narasimha Rao Maddineni 30.47 JNP

PALAIR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 CHANDRASEKHER SAMBHANI INC SANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAH TDP
1999 135.97 78.67 Chandra Sekhar Sambhani 39.03 INC Sandra Venkata Veeraiah 30.52 CPM
1994 130.59 81.14 Venkata Veeratah Sandra 49.31 CPM Chandra Sekhar Sambani 41.4 INC
1989 118.73 80.63 Sambani Chandra Sheker 48.6 INC Hanmanthu Baji 44.85 CPM
1985 84.52 71.96 Baji Hanumanthu 48.66 CPM S. Chandrasekhar 47.49 INC
1983 75.98 75.97 Bheemapaka Bhupathi Rao 48.23 CPI Sambani Chandrasekhar 37.1 INC
1978 74.29 81.26 Hassainu Potta Pinjara 41.71 INC(I) Kota Guru Murthy 33.74 JNP

KHAMMAM Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 THAMMINENI VEERABHADRAM CPM BALASANI LAXMINARAYANA TDP
1999 143.89 71.33 Younis Sultan 36.99 INC Balasani Laxminarayana 32.08 TDP
1994 129.91 70.11 Puvvada Nageswar Rao 53.69 CPI Zaheer Ali Mohammad 34.99 INC
1989 125.86 75.74 Puvvada Nageswar Rao 51.07 CPI Kavuturi Durga Narasiamha Rao (durga Prasad Rao) 44.36 INC
1985 97.18 72.75 Manchikanti Rama Kishan Rao 40.55 CPM Mohammad Mujaffaruddin 37.67 INC
1983 88.74 74.12 Manchikanti Ramkrishna Rao 43.19 CPM Anantha Reddy Kisari 33.53 INC
1978 76.47 80.14 Kesara Anantha Reddy 43.16 INC(I) Chirravoori Laxmi Narsaiah 29.26 CPM

SHUJATNAGAR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 RAMREDDY VENKATA REDDY INC POTLA MADHAVI TDP
1999 125.93 81.2 Ramreddy Venkatareddy 38.14 INC Potla Nageswara Rao 31.68 TDP
1994 115.21 80.79 Mohammad Rajab Ali 44.79 CPI Ramreddi Venkatareddy 43.21 IND
1989 103.4 78.89 Rajab Ali Mohammed 51.51 CPI Venkata Reddy Ram Reddy 45.42 INC
1985 74.41 72.27 Mohammad Rajabali 50.74 CPI Ramreddy Venkat Reddy 44.15 INC
1983 65.33 71.78 Mohd. Rajabali 47.21 CPI Ismail Mohd. 29.5 INC
1978 65.83 79.04 Buggarapu Sitaramaiah 43.36 INC(I) Puvvada Nageswara Rao 34.08 CPI

YELLANDU Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 GUMMADI NARASAIAH IND KALPANABAI MALOTHU TDP
1999 121.07 76.84 Narsaiah Gummadi 41.2 IND Bhukya Dalsingh 24.58 INC
1994 112.99 77.34 Abbaiah Vooke 39.98 CPI Gummadi Narsaiah 34.49 IND
1989 103.69 75.06 Gummadi Narsaiah 39.06 IND Vooke Abbaiah 31.24 CPI
1985 75.05 68.15 Gummadi Narsaiah 39.84 IND Payam Muthiah 31.95 CPI
1983 62.95 68.83 Narasaiah Gummadi 31.27 IND Somala Nayaku Banothu 27.25 INC
1978 61.12 75.94 Yerraiah Chapala 25.35 IND Kangala Buchaiah 24.77 CPM

TUNGATURTHI Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 RAMREDDY DAMODAR REDDY INC SANKINENI VENKATESHWAR RAO TDP
1999 117.32 81.02 Sankineni Venkateswar Rao 48.32 TDP Ramreddy Damoder Reddy 43.97 INC
1994 110.55 77.83 Damoder Reddy Ram Reddy 29 IND Vardelli Buchi Ramulu 28.05 CPM
1989 102.49 76.3 Damodar Reddy Ram Reddy 36.9 INC Mallu Swarajyam 31.74 CPM
1985 82.35 74.13 Damodar Reddy Ram Reddy 55.35 INC Swarajyam Mallu 40.5 CPM
1983 72.25 72.08 Swarajyam Mallu 27.29 CPM Vijaysena Reddy Rethi Reddy 24.63 INC
1978 77.73 81.4 Swarayam Mallu 33.5 CPM Shyamunder Reddy Jannareddy 26.1 IND

SURYAPET Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Vedas Venkaiah INC Palvai Rajani Kumari TDP
1999 125.26 73.86 Dosapati Gopal 48.38 INC Aakarapu Sudarshan 40.93 TDP
1994 119.14 71.12 Akarapu Sudarshan 52.26 TDP Jannapala Yellaiah 30.73 INC
1989 108 71.68 Akram Sudarshan 50.37 TDP Eda Devaiah 46.13 INC
1985 76.49 64.54 Daida Sundaraiah 59.63 TDP Anumulapuri Parandhamulu 32.18 INC
1983 71.52 68.12 Eda Deviah 33.48 IND B. M. Raj 33 INC
1978 68.44 71.92 Annumulapuri Paradamulu 49.44 INC(I) Marapangu Mysiah 32.4 JNP

KODAD Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada INC Chander Rao Venepalli TDP
1999 146.71 80.63 Uttam Kumar Reddy Nalamada 46.76 INC Chendar Rao Venepalli 41.65 TDP
1994 139.76 79.29 Chander Rao Venepally 52.02 TDP Uttamkumar Reddy N. 45.38 INC
1989 128.36 77.91 Chandar Rao Venepalli 50.67 TDP Laxminarayanarao Veerepalli 47.6 INC
1985 101.41 81.24 Chandra Rao Venepalli 55.07 TDP Chandra Reddy Chintha 43.08 INC
1983 83.18 73.38 Veerapalli Laxminarayana Rao 35.13 IND Chandrareddy Chinta 33.6 INC
1978 85.09 81.23 Akkiraju Vasudeva Rao 38.01 JNP Lakshmana Raju Kunchapu 33.59 INC(I)

MIRYALGUDA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Julakanti Ranga Reddy CPM Chandrasekhar Reddy Poreddy TDP
1999 172.38 76.31 Repala Srinivas 37.14 INC Smt. Aruna Sundari 32.69 TDP
1994 173.25 78.44 Julakanti Ranga Reddy 54.07 CPM Vijaya Simhareddy Tippana 42.3 INC
1989 149.61 76.3 Vijayasiamha Reddy 50.64 INC Arabandi Laxninarayana 46.88 CPM
1985 102.25 65.6 Aribandi Laxminarayana 62.23 CPM G. Cheleenamma 32.11 INC
1983 95.38 71.47 Sreenivasa Rao Chankilam 43.52 INC Aribandi Lakshmi Narayan 36.2 CPM
1978 94.66 78.31 Aribandi Laxminarayana 35.08 CPM Tedla Langaiah S/o Mattaiah 32.95 INC(I)

CHALAKURTHI Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Kunduru Jana Reddy INC Gundeboina Ram Murthy Yadav TDP
1999 131.44 75.92 Kunduru Jana Reddy 56.71 INC Gundeboina Rammurthy 40.59 TDP
1994 133.02 75.98 G. Rama Murthy 49.91 TDP K. Jana Reddy 47.9 INC
1989 117.43 74.85 Jana Reddy Kunduru 55.98 INC Peda Narsaiah Gopagani 42.64 TDP
1985 93.18 71.26 Kunduru Jana Reddy 64.63 TDP Dheeravath Ragya Naik 33.07 INC
1983 75.43 67.03 Kunduru Jana Reddy 54.04 IND Ramulu Nimmala 45.96 INC
1978 77.23 74.47 Ramulu Nimmala 43.71 INC(I) Jana Reddy Kunduru 24.83 JNP

NAKREKAL Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Nomula Narsimhaiah CPM Katikam Sathaiah Goud TDP
1999 118.94 79.36 Nomula Narsimhaiah 34.7 CPM Katikam Sathaiah Goud 30.28 TDP
1994 108.53 75.53 Narra Raghava Reddy 55.56 CPM Neti Vidyasagar 21.68 IND
1989 106.68 75.75 Narra Raghava Reddy 56.06 CPM Gurram Viduyadagar Reddy 41.97 INC
1985 81.8 70.85 Narra Raghava Reddy 65.62 CPM China Venkatramulu Deshaboina 28.95 INC
1983 73.1 71.18 Narra Raghava Reddy 40.76 CPM S. Indrasena Reddy 39.86 INC
1978 73.67 75.58 Narra Ragava Reddy 35.66 CPM Narasaiah Masaram 26.71 INC(I)

NALGONDA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Komatireddy Venkat Reddy INC Gutha Sukender Reddy TDP
1999 135.79 70.87 Komatireddy Venkat Reddy 36.24 INC Nandiyala Narsimha Reddy 32.84 CPM
1994 123.49 69.04 Narsimha Reddy Nandyala 52.67 CPM Chakilam Srinivas Rao 28.54 INC
1989 113.04 66.3 Raghuma Reddy Malreddy 49.24 TDP Mohan Reddy Gutta 46.08 INC
1985 76.38 61.83 N. T. Rama Rao 66.54 TDP Ramchandra Reddy Mandadi 24.32 IND
1983 70.8 63.73 Gutha Mohan Reddy 34.11 IND Gaddam Rudrama Devi 24.54 IND
1978 70.22 72.38 Gutha Mohan Reddy 40.68 INC(I) Srinivas Rao Chakilam 34.6 JNP

RAMANNAPET Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Uppunuthala Purushotham Reddy INC Dasari Mallesham BJP
1999 119.77 74.39 Uppunuthula Purushotham Reddy 47.14 INC Mothe Peda Soma Reddy 36.44 TDP
1994 109.37 71.03 Gurram Yadagiri Reddy 42.74 CPI Vuppunuthula Purushotham Reddy 41.81 IND
1989 103.77 70.33 Gurram Yadagiri Reddy 51.57 CPI Purushotham Reddy Vuppunuthala 44.12 INC
1985 81.27 66.61 Gurram Yadagiri Reddy 59.49 CPI Tummala Surender Reddy 18.79 IND
1983 73.02 66.89 Papaiah Kommu 32.9 INC Katukuru Suseela Devi 30.69 CPI
1978 76.27 74.34 Papaiah Komu 39.24 INC(I) Gurram Yadagiri Reddy 32.44 CPI

ALAIR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Dr. Kududula Nagesh TRS Mothukupally Narsimhulu TDP
1999 114.98 76.43 Mothukupalli Narsimhulu 49.47 INC Dr. Kududula Nagesh 42.67 TDP
1994 107.22 72.32 Mothkupally Narsimhulu 65.68 TDP Dr. Nagesh Kududula 28.67 INC
1989 99.99 71.1 Mothkupalli Narsimhulu 48 IND Yadagi Basani Sunnam 34.67 TDP
1985 73.11 63.85 Mothukupalli Narsimhulu 68.53 TDP Chettupalli Kennedy 18.05 INC
1983 69.19 67.67 Mothkupalli Narsimhulu 39.27 IND Sallooru Poshiah 27.93 INC
1978 72.66 74.08 Salluri Pochaiah 52.47 INC(I) Patti Venkatramulu 25.32 JNP

BHONGIR Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Smt Alimineti Uma Madhava Reddy TDP Ale Narendra TRS
1999 136.6 77.71 Alimineti Madhava Reddy 46.88 TDP Andela Lingam Yadav 40.6 INC
1994 126.76 74.06 Alimineti Madhava Reddy 62.01 TDP Narsa Reddy Madugula 27.08 INC
1989 115.85 74.17 Madhava Reddy Alinineti 59.39 TDP Balaiah Gardasu 38.88 INC
1985 88.87 72.13 Alimineti Madhava Reddy 68.25 TDP Varakantham Surender Reddy 29.15 INC
1983 78.53 71.99 Kommidi Narasimha Reddy 33.8 INC Meesala Bikashapathi 25.98 IND
1978 75.73 77.02 Kommidi Narsimna Reddy 62.75 INC(I) Konda Lakshman Bapuji 25.55 JNP

MUNGODE Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Palla Venkat Reddy CPI Chiluveru Kashinath TDP
1999 116.73 72.99 Govardhan Reddy Palvai 39.81 INC Markandeya Jella 36.24 TDP
1994 108.06 70.9 Narayan Rao Vujjini 52.28 CPI Govardhan Reddy Palwai 22.4 IND
1989 100.99 69.83 Vujjini Narayan Rao 53.01 CPI Goverdhan Reddy Palwai 44.5 INC
1985 79.19 66.21 Ujjini Narayana Rao 57.93 CPI Mungala Narayan Rao 31.02 INC
1983 71.79 70.32 Goverdhan Reddy Palvai 42.92 INC Bommagani Dharam Biksham 28.21 CPI
1978 72.77 75.35 Goverdhan Reddy Palvai 44.75 INC Kancharla Ramkrishna Reddy 25.47 JNP

DEVERKONDA Assembly Constituency

List Of Winning Candidates

Year Voters
In
1000
Voter Turnout (% age) Winner Runner-up
Candidate Name %age Party Candidate Name %age Party
2004 Ravindra Kumar Ramavath CPI Vadthya Shakru Naik TDP
1999 119.16 72.18 Raghya Naik Dheeravath 40.32 INC Nenavath Vashya Naik 39.98 TDP
1994 108.15 66.59 Badhu Chowhan Moodu 53.75 CPI Ragya Naik Dheeravath 31.85 IND
1989 100.57 68.46 Baddu Chowhan Mood 51.16 CPI D. Bagya Naik 45.77 INC
1985 71.59 61.23 Moodu Baddu Chowhan 66.29 CPI B. Vijaya Laxmi 30.5 INC
1983 69.05 67.03 D. Ravindra Naik 35.38 INC Kethavathu Harya 30.69 CPI
1978 64.56 67.59 D.ravindra Naik 56.48 INC(I) Kethavath Hariya 31.43 CPI